?

Log in

We Belong Together... [entries|friends|calendar]
We Belong Together...

[ website | URBAN GLITTER . ORG ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

update. [05 Aug 2006|12:04pm]
[ mood | content ]

I really don't know what to put in this damn thing anymore, I think I am going to just say screw it and get rid of it. I don't have time for it anymore, so I could careless. Yano?

Ciao people.

Stacey

leave a comment

Updating baby. [04 Feb 2006|11:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Well the livejournal user name flowetic is still up for grabs, if you want it let me know.
On to bigger and better things..

Things here in Michigan are going great with Ken and I. We just got cable internet and cable tv back, yay! I don't really feel like posting right now so I will post later on or tomorrow.

Ciao.

Stacey

1 left their comment • leave a comment

Live journal Usernames [24 Nov 2005|09:52pm]
I now have only one spare livejournal user name: flowetic, if you want it please let me know. I gave the other one to my niece Lindsey so if you don't know her or don't want her on your friends list then please delete her.

Ciao.
leave a comment

Live Journal User names [23 Nov 2005|11:21pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I have 2 live journal user names that I forgot I had until tonight so IF someone-anyone wants them please let me know. The names are redirected and flowetic. Flowetic used to be a community so if you'd like to keep it that way then that is fine. I just couldn't figure out how to delete all of the entries from it maybe you can figure it out. Let me know.

Ciao.

leave a comment

[21 Nov 2005|06:10pm]
[ mood | calm ]

everyone that had my dramaticcreation on their yahoo list and my intolerablehate@hotmail.com on their msn then add my new one and delete the others that you may have.

New Yahoo: floweticremix
New Msn: droptheflow@hotmail.com

leave a comment

[16 Nov 2005|10:46pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Well, I have been up and down lately emotion wise. I've been seriously very exhausted having to deal with everything at once. My uncle finally passed away on his own tonight at 7:03pm. My Mom, Sister, Brother and Niece are taking it really hard. My niece Karli didn't even know about my uncle even being in the hospital/dying until tonight when she saw my brothers girlfriend. I guess my brother called his kids the other night and talked to his youngest son Cody and told him about it and his oldest son Collin and oldest Daughter Karli weren't home so my brother told Cody to tell them about it when they got home. Cody told Collin but never told Karli. Mary, my brothers girlfriend was leaving the hospital tonight after seeing my uncle and saying her goodbyes to him and walked past the Emergency room where Karli was waiting to be seen for some problems she's been having and Karli called her over and asked her what she was doing there and Mary said "I was visiting your uncle Jerry and saying goodbye to him." Karli said why is he in here? Why were you saying goodbye to him? And of course Mary had to tell her. I guess Karli has been having really bad pains under her rib cage and she's had all types of tests done and X-rays and they can't figure out what's wrong with her. Ugh god, I know it seems like I am going back and forth on topics here but my head is just so damn messed up right now that I can't even think straight. I am going to go lay down and try to get some rest, I'm sure it won't last too long so maybe I will post again later.

Ciao.

leave a comment

Bleh.. [14 Nov 2005|10:40pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Well, right now I am back in NewYork for a week. My uncle had a massive heart attack and caught pnuemonia (Sp?) while he was in ICU, he's been in the hospital now for a week and there hasn't been any brain activity for almost that long now. They ended up having to disconnect his life support today and just loading him up with morphine since there are no good changes in his condition. So needless to say my friend Jovonna and my Foster brother Angel came to get me friday night and we left early saturday morning, I got back to my parents house at about 6 pm saturday night. I hate it when people die! Ugh. I will probably be here until this coming weekend. My family wants me to stay for Thanksgiving and just have Ken come here to spend it with us all but I just don't see how he can, I don't think he gets the day after Thanksgiving off but I will have to ask him. Whoever knows my cellphone number, call me or text message me so I can give you my new number. I got a new contract with a different company. I am going to go get something to eat and watch some movies, I will post again before I leave to go back to Michigan, or atleast try to. Ciao.

-Stacey

leave a comment

[30 Aug 2005|07:37pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

If anyone wants to talk to me they will either have to email me or call me on my cell because I am taking the computer down tonight and it won't be back up and on the internet for close to a week. Ciao!!

urban@urban-glitter.org

leave a comment

[30 Aug 2005|07:37pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Well my visit to Michigan was AWESOME, I didn't want to leave. I ended up crying Sunday night because I didn't want to leave and have to wait almost 2 weeks before I got to see and spend time with Ken again. I felt like a little kid but oh well, that's love right?! Michigan is a beautiful state, I LOVE IT. The cost of living is a little bit higher but that's alright. They have an awesome store called Meijer's; it's kind of like a Super Walmart, open 24 hours, has the produce department and all of that good stuff. I fell in love with that store, they sell name brand stuff for pretty cheap. I want to work there. I've heard they give you great benefits and you don't have to wait a couple of months for them like you do normally either. Who knows though. I do need to start looking for jobs like as soon as possible after I get there though, bills and shit to pay, you know how that goes. I'm going to try at Meijer's first though. Well I need to get some more packing done. I haven't done shit since I got back from Michigan! Imagine that, I'm so damn sick and tired of looking at cardboard boxes and masking tape that it's not even funny. I will post again later on. Ciao!

8 left their comment • leave a comment

Update, update [10 Aug 2005|09:49pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Well, it's finally happening; I am moving in with my Ken. It's finally official; Next weekend starting Friday I am moving some of my stuff to Grand Rapids, Michigan. My friend Jovonna has family there so she is going to take me and some of my stuff there and we are coming back then September 3rd Ken and his friend John are coming here to get me and move the other part of my stuff that I am taking with me. I won't be taking too much other than the stuff from my room but I will be keeping the rest of it in storage here in Newark since we are moving back here eventually. So as of September 3rd, I will be residing in Grand Rapids, Michigan with my sexy man! <3 Kenneth!! I am excited/scared!

leave a comment

Mariah Carey - We belong together [05 Aug 2005|11:15am]
[ mood | happy ]

I didn't mean it
When I said I didn't love you so
I should have held on tight
I never should've let you go
I didn't know nothing
I was stupid
I was foolish
I was lying to myself
I couldn't have fathomed that I would ever
Be without your love
Never imagined I'd be
Sitting here beside myself

'Cause I didn't know you
'Cause I didn't know me
But I thought I knew everything
I never felt
The feeling that I'm feeling
Now that I don't
Hear your voice
Or have your touch and kiss your lips
Cause I don't have a choice
Oh, what I wouldn't give
To have you lying by my side
Right here, 'cause baby

[Chorus:]
When you left
I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby please, 'cause
We belong together
Who else am I gonna lean on
When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me on the phone
Till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place
There ain't nobody better
Oh baby, baby
We belong together

I can't sleep at night
When you are on my mind
Bobby Womack's on the radio
Singing to me
'If you think you're lonely now'
Wait a minute
This is too deep, too deep
I gotta change the station
So I turn the dial
Trying to catch a break
And then I hear Babyface
I only think of you
And it's breaking my heart
I'm trying to keep it together
But I'm falling apart
I'm feeling all out of my element
I'm throwing things
Crying
Trying to figure out
Where the hell I went wrong
The pain reflected in this song
Ain't even half of what
I'm feeling inside
I need you
Need you back in my life baby

[Chorus]

[Repeat chorus]
When you left
I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby please, 'cause
We belong together
Who am I gonna lean on
When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me
Till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place
There ain't nobody better
Oh baby, baby
We belong together

leave a comment

Love is Patient and Kind [11 Jul 2005|07:01pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Love is not jealous or boastful,
It is not arrogant or rude,
Love does not insist on its own way,
It is not irritable or resentful,
It does not rejoice at wrong,
But rejoice in the right,
Love bears all things,
Believes all things,
Hopes all things,
Endures all things,
Lover never ends,
So faith, hope,
Love abide;
These three,
But the greatest,
Of this is love.

leave a comment

Clint Black - Like the rain [10 Jul 2005|02:29pm]
I never liked the rain until I walked through it with you
Every thunder cloud that came was one more I might not get through
On the darkest day there's always light and now I see it too
But I never liked the rain until I walked through it with you
I hear it falling in the night and filling up my mind
All the heaven's rivers come to light and I see it all unwind
I hear it talking through the trees and on the window pane
And when I hear it I just can't believe I never liked the rain

Like the rain I have fallen for you and I know just why you
Liked the rain always calling for you I'm falling for you now
Just like the rain

When the cloud is rolling over thunder striking me
It's as bright as lightning and I wonder why I couldn't see
That it's always good and when the flood is gone we still remain
Guess I've known all along I just belong here with you falling

Like the rain I have fallen for you and I know just why you
Liked the rain always calling for you, I'm falling for you now
Just like the rain I have fallen for you
I'm falling for you know just like the rain

And when the night falls on our better days
And we're looking to the sky
For the winds to take us high above the plains
I know that we'll find better ways to look into the eye
of the storms that will be calling
Forever we'll be falling

Like the rain I have fallen for you, and I know just why you
Like the rain always calling for you, I'm falling for you now just
Like the rain I have fallen for you and I know just why you
Like the rain always calling for you, I'm falling for you now just
Like the rain I have fallen for you and I know just why you
Like the rain always calling for you, I'm falling for you now just
Like the rain
Like the rain
Like the rain
Like the rain
Like the rain
Like the rain
leave a comment

<3 <3 <3 [03 Jul 2005|10:47am]
I LOVE YOU KENNETH LOUIS SMITH JR.
leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]